2016 Australian Laser Masters Championship

Port Stephens Sailing & Aquatic Club

12 - 15 February 2016

Final results

Contents

4.7 Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helmname Boat Club State   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 205007 Bronwyn Mitchell Equilibrium DAC NSW F 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
2 201502 Martin Brady Helenka MHASC NSW   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
3 169697 Stephen Walsh Tiger NLSC NSW   (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 21.0

Radial Apprentice Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helmname Boat Club State   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 183012 Jeffrey Myers Priority One GRSC NSW   (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 14.0 8.0
2 202964 Ed Wray No Name MYC NSW   2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 12.0
3 193122 Darryl Bentley No Name RANSA / WSC NSW   1.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 28.0 17.0
4 176899 Peter Creak AirWaves PMYC VIC   (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 33.0 25.0
5 173439 Lynette Staunton Two's A Crowd ASC VIC F 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 52.0 38.0
6 209271 Dennis Kuhlmann iLaser 2 DBSC NSW   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 63.0 49.0

Radial Master Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helmname Boat Club State   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 206047 Sean Atherton-Feeney Synergy MHASC NSW   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 38.0 7.0
2 199101 David Early Mischievous GRSC NSW   (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 14.0
3 199244 John Jagger ITAM MYC VIC   2.0 2.0 (9.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 2.0 38.0 22.0
4 202591 David Luketina Dr X SoPYC WA   (4.0) (13.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 40.0 23.0
5 203798 Russell Ford Cheap but not Easy WSC NSW   (11.0) (9.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 63.0 43.0
6 184257 Martin Wilson Sterile Virgin Frog GRSC NSW   (14.0) (29.0 BFD) 8.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 3.0 89.0 46.0
7 011 Erez Kaplan Sling Shot GSC NSW   12.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (16.0) 10.0 (29.0 DSQ) 8.0 5.0 93.0 48.0
8 203799 Steven Findlay Immoral Illegal and Fattening MHASC NSW   6.0 (29.0 BFD) 5.0 (14.0) 9.0 12.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 94.0 51.0
9 184709 Steve Russell Calypso CHYC NSW   5.0 4.0 13.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 (14.0) (22.0) 11.0 94.0 58.0
10 203768 Rob Hartnett R Rated SYC/SSCBC VIC   7.0 11.9 RDG 6.0 6.0 10.0 13.0 (19.0) 16.0 (18.0) 106.9 69.9
11 202751 Ralph Stanford Race Doctor WSC NSW   8.0 14.0 11.0 13.0 7.0 (15.0) 6.0 11.0 (17.0) 102.0 70.0
12 202818 Brian Pike Gimme Shelter GSC NSW   9.0 8.0 (14.0) (15.0) 11.0 14.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 101.0 72.0
13 173435 Philip Reid Sin Sceal Elle MYC NSW   10.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 (16.0) 8.0 (14.0) 9.0 103.0 73.0
14 206377 Andrew Cox Troublemaker DBSC NSW   (16.0) 7.0 (24.0) 16.0 12.0 6.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 116.0 76.0
15 201541 Hugh Bekkers Swift RQYS QLD   (19.0) 6.0 12.0 12.0 (17.0) 11.0 12.0 17.0 7.0 113.0 77.0
16 193081 Camilla Graves Zephyr SSCBC VIC F 13.0 10.0 (17.0) (17.0) 15.0 17.0 17.0 10.0 14.0 130.0 96.0
17 202968 Diane Sissingh Blouse MHASC NSW F 15.0 16.0 15.0 8.0 14.0 (20.0) 16.0 15.0 (19.0) 138.0 99.0
18 184694 Steve Bryant Smail & Wave RPAYC NSW   20.0 11.0 18.0 (29.0 DSQ) 19.0 19.0 15.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) 173.0 115.0
19 202745 Jenny Danks Amazon MHASC NSW F 17.0 15.0 16.0 18.0 (21.0) 18.0 (20.0) 19.0 13.0 157.0 116.0
20 206379 Chris Schey Gorm SSC VIC   18.0 (29.0 BFD) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 9.0 18.0 20.0 15.0 169.0 120.0
21 202911 Lindsay Whitton Pure Blonde RPAYC NSW   21.0 (29.0 BFD) (23.0) 19.0 18.0 21.0 9.0 18.0 21.0 179.0 127.0
22 176166 Ruth McCance Ruby MHASC NSW F (25.0) 20.0 (25.0) 21.0 24.0 24.0 21.0 21.0 16.0 197.0 147.0
23 182983 Paul Hawke Freshwater Pirate RPAYC NSW   22.0 (29.0 BFD) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 (26.0) 20.0 207.0 152.0
24 184667 Michelle Lefevre No Name MHASC NSW F 24.0 19.0 19.0 23.0 23.0 (27.0) (26.0) 23.0 24.0 208.0 155.0
25 207198 Greg Whiteside Dismissed RPAYC NSW   23.0 17.0 21.0 (29.0 DNC) 25.0 26.0 23.0 25.0 (29.0 DNC) 218.0 160.0
26 178650 Martin van Weel Gusto LJSC NSW   (26.0) 18.0 (26.0) 25.0 26.0 23.0 24.0 24.0 22.0 214.0 162.0
27 152873 Kerry Mcgaw Quickdraw LJSC NSW   27.0 21.0 27.0 24.0 (28.0) 25.0 25.0 (28.0) 23.0 228.0 172.0
28 202958 Armando Distefano Structures SYC VIC   28.0 (29.0 BFD) 28.0 (29.0 DNC) 27.0 28.0 27.0 27.0 25.0 248.0 190.0

Radial Grand Master Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helmname Boat Club State   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 190365 Greg Adams Rusty Trawler RQYS QLD   1.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 53.0 10.0
2 202933 Lloyd Lissiman Going Nowhere RPYC/RFBYC WA   2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 26.0 13.0
3 199093 Jeff Loosemore Aussie Shark MHASC-GRSC NSW   3.0 2.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 36.0 20.0
4 177792 James Mitchell Mi-te Salty SYC VIC   4.0 3.0 (14.0) 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 2.0 5.0 50.0 27.0
5 174345 Rob Douglass Stollit JBSC NSW   5.0 (12.0) 1.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 (11.0) 2.0 57.0 34.0
6 202922 Michael Pitt Interloper RQYS QLD   (11.0) 8.0 3.0 (11.0) 4.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 61.0 39.0
7 206416 Vanessa Dudley Lambchop MHASC NSW F (10.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 (15.0) 4.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 69.0 44.0
8 209255 Martin White White House DBSC NSW   7.0 (14.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 6.0 72.0 47.0
9 202799 Rick Longbottom Dash RANSA/CYC NSW   (12.0) (11.0) 10.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 76.0 53.0
10 202947 Lyndall Patterson The Dell RQYS QLD F 6.0 (18.0) 5.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0) 12.0 5.0 11.0 85.0 55.0
11 193426 John Sprague Hard on GSC NSW   8.0 7.0 12.0 (18.0) 13.0 (17.0) 2.0 12.0 9.0 98.0 63.0
12 207866 Malcolm Parsons Cactus MSC VIC   13.0 9.0 11.0 (16.0) 11.0 (15.0) 13.0 8.0 10.0 106.0 75.0
13 208808 Tony McPhail Coconut Telagraph RBYC VIC   (18.0) 10.0 13.0 (17.0) 9.0 10.0 14.0 13.0 13.5 117.5 82.5
14 202645 Bruce Paine No name CYC NSW   14.0 17.0 7.0 12.0 12.0 (24.0) 9.0 17.0 (38.0 DNC) 150.0 88.0
15 205953 Greg Phillips Ikara PPSC QLD   (30.0) 13.0 (21.0) 10.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 147.0 96.0
16 203797 Martin Linsley LASser CYC/RANSA NSW   9.0 15.0 17.0 14.0 (26.0) 11.0 (23.0) 15.0 20.0 150.0 101.0
17 207196 Chris Meech Electric Dreams GSC NSW   20.0 21.0 15.0 13.0 (28.0) 13.0 20.0 (25.0) 12.0 167.0 114.0
18 199102 Patrick Levy Bloke DBSC NSW   (28.0) 6.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 22.0 22.0 23.0 (25.0) 173.0 120.0
19 203763 Dave Robson Pressure Drop GRSC NSW   15.0 19.0 18.0 (29.0) (25.0) 20.0 19.0 21.0 13.5 179.5 125.5
20 180037 Juha Vanhakartano Shaman ASC SA   (35.0) (26.0) 19.0 21.0 18.0 16.0 21.0 22.0 23.0 201.0 140.0
21 203787 John Winteringham Ska on Loan RPYC WA   (32.0) 23.0 23.0 23.0 20.0 19.0 (31.0) 18.0 15.0 204.0 141.0
22 170543 John Smidmore Rust Never Sleeps NSC NSW   17.0 30.0 26.0 25.0 17.0 (36.0) 17.0 16.0 (32.0) 216.0 148.0
23 201536 David Cradock Pizza Delivery GRSC NSW   (33.0) 22.0 24.0 20.0 22.0 (28.0) 18.0 24.0 19.0 210.0 149.0
24 203228 Tom Slocombe Sonic PPSC QLD   (37.0) (33.0) 28.0 26.0 21.0 26.0 16.0 19.0 17.0 223.0 153.0
25 206378 George Solonari Pugwash MSC VIC   16.0 25.0 (31.0) 22.0 29.0 (33.0) 27.0 20.0 18.0 221.0 157.0
26 202583 Allan White Lily LC12SSC NSW   27.0 20.0 22.0 24.0 (35.0) 18.0 (30.0) 26.0 22.0 224.0 159.0
27 207494 Joby Graves TBA SSCBC VIC   26.0 (31.0) 20.0 (35.0) 19.0 21.0 24.0 27.0 24.0 227.0 161.0
28 184679 Greg Bridges Wet Patch GRSC NSW   19.0 24.0 25.0 19.0 23.0 27.0 (36.0) (30.0) 26.0 229.0 163.0
29 201537 Mark Johnston Better Late Than Never GRSC NSW   25.0 16.0 (29.0) 27.0 27.0 29.0 26.0 (38.0 DNC) 21.0 238.0 171.0
30 170515 Jim Sloan Alarm Clock BSS QLD   21.0 27.0 27.0 28.0 24.0 (34.0) (32.0) 29.0 30.0 252.0 186.0
31 197546 John Pring Figjam PPSC QLD   22.0 32.0 (38.0 DNC) (37.0) 31.0 25.0 25.0 28.0 31.0 269.0 194.0
32 197289 Bruce Taylor Strumpet B16SC NSW   24.0 28.0 32.0 (33.0) 32.0 23.0 29.0 (34.0) 27.0 262.0 195.0
33 197525 Alan Booth Ssotally Tober SLMASC NSW   23.0 29.0 (34.0) 30.0 30.0 32.0 33.0 31.0 (38.0 DNC) 280.0 208.0
34 168662 Lindsay Wilson Born To Be Wild KBSC TAS   (36.0) (36.0) 30.0 32.0 34.0 30.0 34.0 32.0 29.0 293.0 221.0
35 163966 Anne Reynolds Frequent Flyer KBSC TAS F 31.0 (37.0) 33.0 34.0 (37.0) 35.0 28.0 35.0 28.0 298.0 224.0
36 206021 Ken Roper Tangled Ropes GRSC NSW   29.0 (35.0) 35.0 31.0 33.0 31.0 35.0 33.0 (38.0 DNC) 300.0 227.0
37 161246 Stephen Reynolds Diligent KBSC TAS   34.0 34.0 36.0 36.0 36.0 (37.0) (37.0) 36.0 33.0 319.0 245.0

Radial Great Grand Master Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helmname Boat Club State   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 197530 Robert Lowndes Wiggle MHASC NSW   1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (6.0) 1.0 24.0 13.0
2 202701 Kerry Waraker Quadelle RQYS QLD L (12.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 32.0 15.0
3 208809 Kevin Phillips Adios GSC NSW   (9.0) 7.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 38.0 20.0
4 209267 Michael O'Brien Shiaway VYC NSW   6.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 6.0 43.0 27.0
5 202594 Tim Alexander Squeeze NSC NSW   2.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 39.0 27.0
6 208806 Peter Heywood Vida Loca MHASC/VYC NSW   3.0 (36.0 BFD) (12.0) 6.0 4.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 84.0 36.0
7 206046 David Edmiston UB GSC NSW   4.0 (9.0) 8.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0) 7.0 9.0 9.0 61.0 43.0
8 191608 Lew Verdon Such is Life MHASC NSW   5.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 66.0 46.0
9 206004 Tony Ryan Misties Fool CYC NSW   (14.0) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 110.0 60.0
10 202943 Stephen Griffiths Dry White MSC VIC   7.0 5.0 9.0 (16.0) (21.0) 7.0 11.0 15.0 15.0 106.0 69.0
11 181906 Frank Walsh Parkbench MHASC NSW   15.0 6.0 (29.0) 14.0 7.0 14.0 (18.0) 16.0 7.0 126.0 79.0
12 210202 Klaus Schmechtig No Name DBYC WA   (13.0) 10.0 13.0 10.0 13.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 (17.0) 110.0 80.0
13 185368 Geoffrey Walker Three Fifths of Five Eighths MYC VIC   (23.0) 12.0 10.0 (15.0) 11.0 10.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 121.0 83.0
14 202722 Stuart Allan Ankle Biter CYC NSW   16.0 (36.0 BFD) 14.0 13.0 (30.0) 13.0 17.0 10.0 8.0 157.0 91.0
15 196907 Dave Kershaw Fun IHYC VIC   8.0 14.0 (18.0) 12.0 (20.0) 17.0 12.0 11.0 18.0 130.0 92.0
16 190349 John d'Helin No Name MYC VIC   10.0 17.0 (21.0) 11.0 (25.0) 21.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 145.0 99.0
17 199050 Gary McCrohon Siesta PPSC QLD   (20.0) 8.0 11.0 19.0 12.0 18.0 (36.0 DNC) 19.0 19.0 162.0 106.0
18 149807 John Brown Quadrille PPSC QLD   17.0 16.0 (30.0) 21.0 14.0 (36.0 DNS) 19.0 22.0 16.0 191.0 125.0
19 192622 Geoffrey Lucas No Name MHASC NSW L 19.0 15.0 17.0 (26.0) 18.0 15.0 20.0 (29.0) 22.0 181.0 126.0
20 197281 Clive Humphris   RGYC VIC   11.0 (36.0 BFD) (25.0) 18.0 23.0 19.0 16.0 21.0 25.0 194.0 133.0
21 202677 David Wyllie Bonnie Tuesday PMYC VIC   22.0 (36.0 BFD) 20.0 17.0 16.0 23.0 (24.0) 17.0 20.0 195.0 135.0
22 193379 Peter Chapman Sailaway NLSC NSW   (26.0) 13.0 16.0 (28.0) 26.0 16.0 21.0 20.0 24.0 190.0 136.0
23 207836 Peter Doyle Time and Tide NSC NSW   18.0 20.0 15.0 23.0 22.0 (25.0) (31.0) 24.0 14.0 192.0 136.0
24 191630 Steve Osborne Mostly Harmless LJSC NSW   (24.0) 21.0 23.0 22.0 15.0 22.0 13.0 23.0 (27.0) 190.0 139.0
25 205002 Peter Craig Keri Craig BSS & RQYS QLD L 21.0 (36.0 BFD) 24.0 (36.0 DNC) 19.0 26.0 23.0 18.0 23.0 226.0 154.0
26 191607 John Conroy Stardust MHASC NSW   (36.0 DNS) (36.0 DNS) 22.0 20.0 17.0 24.0 25.0 28.0 21.0 229.0 157.0
27 193408 Maurice Meyer Vickie II PPSC QLD   (27.0) 18.0 26.0 27.0 (28.0) 20.0 22.0 25.0 26.0 219.0 164.0
28 191640 Gote Vikstrom Tor LJSC NSW L (30.0) 22.0 19.0 24.0 (29.0) 29.0 27.0 26.0 29.0 235.0 176.0
29 199028 Phil Eadie Wombat VYC NSW   25.0 (36.0 BFD) 27.0 (36.0 DNC) 24.0 28.0 26.0 27.0 30.0 259.0 187.0
30 185365 Michael Bell Minnie WPYC NSW   28.0 24.0 28.0 30.0 (31.0) 27.0 30.0 (31.0) 28.0 257.0 195.0
31 152902 Robert Bartlett Sarapax MYC VIC   29.0 23.0 (36.0 DNC) 29.0 27.0 30.0 29.0 30.0 (32.0) 265.0 197.0
32 203760 Robert Warnes Slainte BYRA NSW   31.0 19.0 (36.0 DNC) 25.0 32.0 (36.0 DNS) 28.0 36.0 DNC 31.0 274.0 202.0
33 203211 Michael Mills Millstone PSSAC NSW   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 324.0 252.0
33 195711 Barry Pownall Last Tango GSC NSW L (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 324.0 252.0
33 190352 Geoff Kohlman Venture MYC VIC   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 324.0 252.0

Standard Apprentice Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helmname Boat Club State   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 202676 Brett Morris Peximus PMYC VIC   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 28.0 10.0
2 205003 Jules Hall Disko Trooper DBSC NSW   4.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 6.0 1.0 (8.0) 42.0 26.0
3 159138 Michael Babbage Ruthless NCYC NSW   (7.0) (6.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 40.0 27.0
4 206396 Peter Ross Nemo Uno PMYC VIC   2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 (8.0) 2.0 5.0 (9.0) 45.0 28.0
5 174329 Tim Neale No Name GRSC NSW   3.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 45.0 30.0
6 198118 Gary Boyd Donkey B16SC NSW   (9.0) 4.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 (9.0) 3.0 9.0 3.0 48.0 30.0
7 156731 Iain Cameron Seanile MYC NSW   8.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (11.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 55.0 32.0
8 202733 Mark John Mor y Ddraig BSS QLD   6.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 2.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 54.0 36.0
9 202602 David Newman No Name DBSC NSW   5.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 61.0 40.0
10 178785 Murray Stone Quick Flick DBSC NSW   10.0 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 11.0 11.0 89.0 67.0
11 163948 Jason Linton Live WSC NSW   (11.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 91.0 69.0

Standard Master Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helmname Boat Club State   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 210192 Brett Beyer Slow Coach WSC NSW   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 10.0 7.0
2 189014 Jan Scholten Full Circle Selden for Sailing ASC NSW   3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 6.0 37.0 24.0
3 210168 Mike Wilson Dark Matter VYC NSW   6.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 (12.0) (21.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 62.0 29.0
4 203764 Chris Dawson Seedy RPAYC NSW   5.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 (11.0) 51.0 32.0
5 209611 Chris Caldecoat Hot Hot Hot B16's/SLMASC NSW   4.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 8.0 (12.0) 9.0 (39.0 BFD) 1.0 88.0 37.0
6 207474 David Whait Fr8 Train SoPYC WA   (12.0) 8.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 4.0 (12.0) 69.0 45.0
7 159125 Philip Thompson Boat B16SC NSW   2.0 2.0 (20.0) 4.0 9.0 6.0 19.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 106.0 47.0
8 198087 David Page Manooga HHSC NSW   8.0 7.0 13.0 5.0 5.0 (14.0) (21.0) 6.0 9.0 88.0 53.0
9 198091 Stuart Holdsworth Silky RPAYC NSW   7.0 (13.0) 9.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 (12.0) 11.0 8.0 80.0 55.0
10 197543 Gary Ratcliffe Rat a Tat Tat GRSC NSW   (39.0 OCS) 12.0 6.0 13.0 7.0 (16.0) 3.0 8.0 14.0 118.0 63.0
11 202762 Rod Barnes Barnstormer DBSC NSW   10.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 (19.0) 5.0 (39.0 DNF) 10.0 121.0 63.0
12 197556 Ian Young Barry Crocker GRSC NSW   (39.0 OCS) 15.0 10.0 (19.0) 15.0 7.0 14.0 10.0 3.0 132.0 74.0
13 192704 William Pringle Yurawilli PPSC QLD   14.0 14.0 (27.0) 7.0 19.0 (22.0) 6.0 20.0 5.0 134.0 85.0
14 198081 Rod Smith Glider BSS QLD   15.0 18.0 11.0 (20.0) 11.0 (20.0) 4.0 9.0 18.0 126.0 86.0
15 205001 Andrew Simpson Widgett DBSC NSW   9.0 11.0 (25.0) 18.0 (20.0) 11.0 18.0 12.0 13.0 137.0 92.0
16 151955 Bruce Hilleard Splash GRSC NSW   16.0 (39.0 DNC) 17.0 12.0 (25.0) 9.0 20.0 13.0 16.0 167.0 103.0
17 202668 Chris Connell Sirocco BSS QLD   (25.0) 16.0 12.0 (23.0) 18.0 13.0 13.0 19.0 17.0 156.0 108.0
18 177782 Phil Lucas   LVSC NSW   20.0 17.0 18.0 16.0 (23.0) (25.0) 16.0 15.0 7.0 157.0 109.0
19 203757 Mike Dunne Wee Baud I DBSC NSW   13.0 (30.0) 19.0 (28.0) 14.0 17.0 15.0 14.0 20.0 170.0 112.0
20 191647 Tim Davies No Name WASC NSW   11.0 10.0 23.0 14.0 22.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) 31.0 (39.0 DNC) 192.0 114.0
21 186623 Mark Hooper At It Again GRSC NSW   21.0 20.0 (28.0) 17.0 16.0 27.0 (28.0) 16.0 15.0 188.0 132.0
22 177729 Andrew Stransky Mantra MYC QLD   17.0 19.0 14.0 24.0 13.0 (26.0) 22.0 25.0 (26.0) 186.0 134.0
23 191628 Darrin Stollznow Wahoo BYRA NSW   22.0 23.0 15.0 26.0 (29.0) 10.0 17.0 22.0 (39.0 DNC) 203.0 135.0
24 199012 Paul Hansen Night Hawk & Dragon SYC QLD   (33.0) 26.0 22.0 21.0 (32.0) 23.0 11.0 17.0 24.0 209.0 144.0
25 167117 Tim Barker Nevermind BSS QLD   18.0 21.0 16.0 25.0 24.0 (28.0) (30.0) 24.0 21.0 207.0 149.0
26 206751 Ian Saunders Salty Dog MYC NSW   19.0 (33.0) 24.0 22.0 (36.0) 15.0 23.0 18.0 29.0 219.0 150.0
27 169696 Jeffrey Robinson Friday NCYC NSW   23.0 29.0 21.0 15.0 30.0 18.0 (32.0) 30.0 (39.0 DNC) 237.0 166.0
28 193116 David Glover Eik Gretia SoPYC WA   (26.0) 24.0 26.0 (31.0) 26.0 24.0 24.0 23.0 19.0 223.0 166.0
29 202769 Peter Fell Dharma BSS QLD   27.0 22.0 (33.0) 27.0 28.0 (32.0) 25.0 21.0 22.0 237.0 172.0
30 210201 Garth Riley Two Cheeks MYC NSW   29.0 (31.0) (31.0) 30.0 17.0 29.0 31.0 29.0 31.0 258.0 196.0
31 167096 Cameron Shaw ConFusion GRSC NSW   24.0 32.0 32.0 (35.0) (34.0) 30.0 26.0 32.0 23.0 268.0 199.0
32 203780 Michael Handley Arethusa BSC NSW   28.0 27.0 (39.0 DNC) (33.0) 31.0 31.0 27.0 26.0 30.0 272.0 200.0
33 197484 Hugh Richardson Joy Division MHYC NSW   32.0 25.0 (35.0) 32.0 27.0 (34.0) 34.0 33.0 27.0 279.0 210.0
34 131796 Gary Robberds BAD A12SC NSW   30.0 28.0 29.0 (37.0) 35.0 33.0 (36.0) 28.0 28.0 284.0 211.0
35 172237 Kim Morrison KRX RPYC WA   31.0 (34.0) 34.0 34.0 33.0 (35.0) 33.0 27.0 25.0 286.0 217.0
36 208775 Gerry Donohoe Ockhams Laser DBSC NSW   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 30.0 29.0 21.0 39.0 DNF 29.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 304.0 226.0
37 161225 Will Doyle Tartaruga BYRA NSW   34.0 35.0 (36.0) 36.0 (37.0) 36.0 35.0 34.0 32.0 315.0 242.0
38 209277 Grant Lovelady Grunt 'n Groan RFBYC WA   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 351.0 273.0

Standard Grand Master Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helmname Boat Club State   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 192601 Brad Taylor Mystic RQYS QLD   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 18.0 11.0
2 206384 Gavin Dagley No Name PMYC VIC   (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 12.0
3 210483 Steve Gunther   KBSC QLD   2.0 (11.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 1.0 39.0 21.0
4 202554 Colin Dibb Z FSC WA   (38.0 OCS) 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 77.0 32.0
5 198107 Nick Page No Name PBC NZ   5.0 (16.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 54.0 32.0
6 184236 Mark Skelton No Name WASC NSW   (38.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 109.0 33.0
7 209268 Anthony Scali   VYC NSW   4.0 2.0 9.0 8.0 (16.0) 4.0 (15.0) 7.0 7.0 72.0 41.0
8 202882 Bruce Utting BadFace SoPYC WA   (10.0) 10.0 7.0 6.0 (13.0) 9.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 75.0 52.0
9 202967 Mark Phillips Freddyfudpucker BYRA NSW   9.0 4.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 (15.0) 11.0 8.0 (38.0 DNC) 123.0 70.0
10 185821 Michael Wilson Rocking Chair BSS QLD   6.0 17.0 (18.0) 16.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 (22.0) 8.0 115.0 75.0
11 194923 Andrew Ringwood GOM RQYS QLD   (17.0) 13.0 14.0 9.0 9.0 (21.0) 10.0 11.0 12.0 116.0 78.0
12 181685 Paul Garaty Monkey Mafia B16SC NSW   12.0 (38.0 BFD) 10.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 (16.0) 12.0 13.0 135.0 81.0
13 207191 Oliver Shtein Slamfoot VYC NSW   11.0 9.0 8.0 15.0 10.0 16.0 13.0 (24.0) (17.0) 123.0 82.0
14 202664 Sean Homan Just Breathe ASC SA   15.0 7.0 (25.0) 10.0 7.0 (18.0) 18.0 16.0 10.0 126.0 83.0
15 210167 Nick Collis-George B2 MHASC NSW   13.0 6.0 (20.0) 19.0 15.0 13.0 9.0 13.0 (22.0) 130.0 88.0
16 202558 Peter Wallace pieza Kake MHASC NSW   7.0 (38.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 17.0 (20.0) 14.0 15.0 11.0 147.0 89.0
17 167010 John McLean Beg borrow or steal DPSS QLD   18.0 14.0 13.0 (24.0) 8.0 10.0 17.0 17.0 (20.0) 141.0 97.0
18 205005 David Rosenthall IMP LC12SSC NSW   (24.0) 15.0 22.0 13.0 23.0 (27.0) 22.0 10.0 14.0 170.0 119.0
19 208789 Paul Beath Slide NCYC/B16SC NSW   16.0 (38.0 DNC) 17.0 18.0 20.0 11.0 (23.0) 19.0 21.0 183.0 122.0
20 165858 Ian Richardson Karella PKSC NSW   14.0 (25.0) 21.0 22.0 18.0 (24.0) 20.0 18.0 15.0 177.0 128.0
21 197554 Chris Kelleway Forever Young MHASC NSW   22.0 18.0 (23.0) 21.0 19.0 19.0 (26.0) 14.0 18.0 180.0 131.0
22 206012 Philip Danks Sparta RQYS QLD   21.0 19.0 24.0 (29.0) 25.0 25.0 12.0 (26.0) 9.0 190.0 135.0
23 191605 Rod Nairn Hydro Hooligan PKSC NSW   19.0 23.0 15.0 (27.0) 21.0 17.0 24.0 (25.0) 16.0 187.0 135.0
24 202742 John Sykes Embecand ASC SA   20.0 12.0 19.0 (25.0) 22.0 22.0 (27.0) 20.0 25.0 192.0 140.0
25 192686 Graham Jennings ellbee MHASC NSW   23.0 20.0 (29.0) 17.0 (31.0) 26.0 19.0 21.0 19.0 205.0 145.0
26 191606 Zachary Stollznow OBUGR JBSC NSW   (27.0) 21.0 26.0 26.0 24.0 23.0 21.0 23.0 (38.0 DNC) 229.0 164.0
27 163210 Greg Annesley UFO A12SC NSW   26.0 24.0 (34.0) 30.0 28.0 14.0 (33.0) 29.0 29.0 247.0 180.0
28 202869 Neil Edwards Ollie PSSAC NSW   (29.0) 22.0 28.0 (32.0) 26.0 29.0 25.0 28.0 27.0 246.0 185.0
29 197528 Tony Stephens Pierro NSC NSW   25.0 30.0 27.0 28.0 (32.0) (31.0) 28.0 27.0 23.0 251.0 188.0
30 198089 John Casey Full Throttle BSS QLD   (31.0) 26.0 31.0 23.0 29.0 28.0 30.0 (38.0 OCS) 24.0 260.0 191.0
31 193133 Steve Sampson Mairead ASC SA   (30.0) 28.0 30.0 20.0 27.0 30.0 29.0 (32.0) 28.0 254.0 192.0
32 206035 Adam French Fattoomuch GSC NSW   8.0 27.0 16.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 279.0 203.0
33 185387 Dennis Hume The Rohna PSSAC NSW   28.0 29.0 (32.0) 31.0 30.0 (32.0) 32.0 31.0 26.0 271.0 207.0
34 202674 Leigh Glover Rocket FYC VIC   32.0 (38.0 DNC) 33.0 33.0 33.0 (38.0 DNS) 31.0 30.0 30.0 298.0 222.0
35 174332 Mark Hurley Personal Grooming Issues JBSC NSW   33.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 337.0 261.0
36 166828 Bruce Ferguson Whisper RPAYC NSW   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 342.0 266.0
36 199011 Larry Kleist Destiny DBSC NSW   (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 342.0 266.0

Standard Great Grand Master Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helmname Boat Club State   R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 210208 Peter Stephinson No Bull I 1 it MHASC NSW   1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
2 206041 Stephen Wawn Lizard Drinking RPEYC NSW   (4.0) (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 14.0
3 202729 James Temple Peppi PMYC VIC   2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 15.0
4 184252 Warwick Foy The Business Partnership MHASC NSW   3.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 36.0 23.0
5 178791 Russell Shannon The Vibe TCBYC QLD   (7.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 42.0 29.0
6 132332 John Black Indispensable BYRA NSW   5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 55.0 41.0
7 178817 Lewis Arndt Voodoo SoPYC WA   6.0 (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 57.0 43.0
8 203796 Philip Marsh Unshackled 2 A12SC NSW   (10.0 DNC) (8.0) 8.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 72.0 54.0
9 209260 Mark Bethwaite Fine Wine DBSC NSW   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 90.0 70.0

http://pssac.myclubwebsite.com.au/

http://lasermasters.org.au/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com